Scientific genius and creativity with an introduction by Owen Gingerich. - New York W.H. Freeman and Company 1983. - 110 p. 28 cm. - Reading from scientific american .

Includes bibliographical references and index.

0716718588


Galois, Évariste 1811-1832
Millikan, Robert Andrews 1868-1953.
Wegener, Alfred 1880-1930.
Henry, Joseph 1797-1878.
Gauss, Carl Friedrich 1777-1855.
Lavoisier, Antoine Laurent 1743-1794.
Newton, Isaac, Sir 1642-1727.
Harvey, William 1578-1657.
Boyle, Robert 1627-1691.
Darwin, Charles Robert, 1809-1882.


Creative ability in science.