Work at home : (Registro nro. 306785)

Detalles MARC
000 -LEADER
fixed length control field 02925nam a22003977a 4500
003 - CONTROL NUMBER IDENTIFIER
control field pucpr
005 - DATE AND TIME OF LATEST TRANSACTION
control field 20260825112314.0
008 - FIXED-LENGTH DATA ELEMENTS--GENERAL INFORMATION
fixed length control field 260824b2022 |||ae||| |||| 00| 0 eng d
020 ## - INTERNATIONAL STANDARD BOOK NUMBER
International Standard Book Number 9788499366609
International Standard Book Number 8417557571
International Standard Book Number 2383780286
International Standard Book Number 8499366600
International Standard Book Number 9782383780281
International Standard Book Number 9788417557577
040 ## - CATALOGING SOURCE
Original cataloging agency pucpr
Language of cataloging eng
Transcribing agency pucpr
Modifying agency pucpr
Description conventions rda
049 ## - LOCAL HOLDINGS
Holding library CARIBET
050 ## - LIBRARY OF CONGRESS CALL NUMBER
Classification number NK2195.O4
Item number V736 2022
100 ## - MAIN ENTRY--PERSONAL NAME
Personal name Vranckx, Bridget.
9 (RLIN) 288852
245 ## - TITLE STATEMENT
Title Work at home :
Remainder of title el equilibrio entre la vida laboral y la personal. /
Medium txt
246 ## - VARYING FORM OF TITLE
Title proper/short title I work at home
Medium txt
264 ## - PRODUCTION, PUBLICATION, DISTRIBUTION, MANUFACTURE, AND COPYRIGHT NOTICE
Place of production, publication, distribution, manufacture Barcelona :
Name of producer, publisher, distributor, manufacturer booq publishing,
Date of production, publication, distribution, manufacture, or copyright notice 2022.
300 ## - PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION
Extent 279 pages :
Other physical details illustrations ; plans ; color ;
Dimensions 29 cm
Type of unit book
336 ## - CONTENT TYPE
Source rdacontent
Content type term text
Content type code txt
337 ## - MEDIA TYPE
Source rdamedia
Media type term unmediaded
Media type code n
338 ## - CARRIER TYPE
Source rdacarrier
Carrier type term volume
Carrier type code nc
505 ## - FORMATTED CONTENTS NOTE
Formatted contents note Contents:<br/>4 Introduction --<br/>12 A&EB --<br/>20 Anna Carin Design Studio --<br/>30 Austin Maynard Architects --<br/>42 Craig Steely Architecture --<br/>54 De la Vega Cano Lasso --<br/>64 Destudio Arquitectura --<br/>72 Escala Arquitectura --<br/>82 Humbert Poyet --<br/>90 i29 --<br/>98 Idin Architects --<br/>108 Iker López Estudio --<br/>116 Jacob Laws Interior Design --<br/>124 Jannat Vasi Interior Design --<br/>134 Juan Alberto Andrade María José Vascones --<br/>144 Koto Studio --<br/>152 Martin Hopp Architect (MHA) --<br/>158 Michael K Chen Architecture (MKCA) --<br/>172 Nicole Blair --<br/>180 Pia Capdevila --<br/>188 Rust Architects --<br/>198 Sarah Barnard --<br/>206 Shira Lavi --<br/>216 Silvia Allori --<br/>226 Sol Haus Design --<br/>232 Studio Ben Allen --<br/>244 Susanna Cots Interior Design --<br/>252 TG Studio --<br/>264 Urbanology Designs --<br/>272 Ylab Arquitectos --<br/><br/>
520 ## - SUMMARY, ETC.
Summary, etc. With the advent of the Covid-19 pandemic, working from home has become the new normal for many. While some people already had an existing space to work from, many had to carve out a new area for themselves to spend their working hours. With considerations of necessary furniture and infrastructure, noise reduction and separation from the comings and goings of other home dwellers, the challenge is not to be minimised, especially if working with a small footprint. Architects and interior designers the world over have jumped on the bandwagon of home office design, creating original and productive work spaces within people's homes. I Work @ Home showcases design solutions from 30 international architects and interior designers and highlights the endless possibilities of this new home design trend which is likely here to stay.
650 #0 - SUBJECT ADDED ENTRY--TOPICAL TERM
Topical term or geographic name entry element Home offices
9 (RLIN) 235934
General subdivision Themes, motives
-- Design
Topical term or geographic name entry element Interior decoration
9 (RLIN) 115351
Topical term or geographic name entry element Interior decorators
9 (RLIN) 295981
Topical term or geographic name entry element Interior design
9 (RLIN) 115354
Topical term or geographic name entry element Office decoration.
9 (RLIN) 144527
Topical term or geographic name entry element (Architectural drawings
9 (RLIN) 192949
Topical term or geographic name entry element Home offices
9 (RLIN) 235934
General subdivision Design
942 ## - ADDED ENTRY ELEMENTS (KOHA)
Source of classification or shelving scheme Library of Congress Classification
Koha item type Libro Col. General CARIBET
Classification part NK2195.O4
Call number prefix General
Call number suffix V736 2022
Existencias
Withdrawn status Lost status Source of classification or shelving scheme Damaged status Not for loan Home library Current library Shelving location Date acquired Source of acquisition Cost, normal purchase price Total Checkouts Full call number Barcode Date last seen Copy number Price effective from Koha item type
    Library of Congress Classification     CARIBET Biblioteca Arquitectura CARIBET Biblioteca Arquitectura Colección General CARIBET 24/08/2026 MS Books 71.99   General NK2195.O4 V736 2022 91000000754754 24/08/2026 1 24/08/2026 Libro Col. General CARIBET
logopucpr-y-vive

Contáctanos

¡Queremos saber de ti!

Tel. 787.841.2000 Ext. 1801

bibliotecavaldes@pucpr.edu

⁣Búscanos en las redes

© 2026 Desarrollado por Ignite Online • All Rights Reserved • Powered by Koha.