The Naval War of 1812 : (Registro nro. 303226)

Detalles MARC
000 -LEADER
fixed length control field 03853cam a2200757 i 4500
001 - CONTROL NUMBER
control field 000564509
003 - CONTROL NUMBER IDENTIFIER
control field PUCPR
005 - DATE AND TIME OF LATEST TRANSACTION
control field 20250219134422.0
006 - FIXED-LENGTH DATA ELEMENTS--ADDITIONAL MATERIAL CHARACTERISTICS
fixed length control field aam|||r||||f001 0
007 - PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION FIXED FIELD--GENERAL INFORMATION
fixed length control field ta
008 - FIXED-LENGTH DATA ELEMENTS--GENERAL INFORMATION
fixed length control field 860613m19859999dcuab b f001 0 eng
010 ## - LIBRARY OF CONGRESS CONTROL NUMBER
LC control number 85600565
020 ## - INTERNATIONAL STANDARD BOOK NUMBER
International Standard Book Number 0160020425
Qualifying information (v. 1)
International Standard Book Number 9780160020421
Qualifying information (v. 1)
International Standard Book Number 0160263573
Qualifying information (v. 2)
International Standard Book Number 9780160263576
Qualifying information (v. 2)
International Standard Book Number 0160512247
Qualifying information (v. 3)
International Standard Book Number 9780160512247
Qualifying information (v. 3)
International Standard Book Number 9781943604364
Qualifying information (v. 4)
International Standard Book Number 1943604363
Qualifying information (v. 4)
International Standard Book Number 0318187981
International Standard Book Number 9780318187983
International Standard Book Number 0945274068
International Standard Book Number 9780945274063
International Standard Book Number 0945274475
International Standard Book Number 9780945274476
International Standard Book Number 9781780393643
International Standard Book Number 1780393644
040 ## - CATALOGING SOURCE
Original cataloging agency DLC
Language of cataloging eng
Description conventions rda
Transcribing agency DLC
Modifying agency STU
-- MHS
-- GPO
-- MUQ
-- BAKER
-- BTCTA
-- YDXCP
-- OCLCG
-- OTP
-- TEU
-- GDC
-- OCLCO
-- FT6
-- AXV
-- OCLCF
-- P4I
-- OCLCQ
-- OCL
-- OCLCO
-- OCLCQ
-- UPM
-- FHL
-- OCLCO
-- OCL
-- FTU
-- VPI
-- COF
-- TPA
-- SNC
-- HLO
-- MTG
-- FDS
-- IOG
-- BUF
-- UEJ
-- NLC
-- EZ9
-- HV6
-- UMK
-- OCLCQ
-- COH
-- OCL
-- Q2U
-- JFK
-- OCL
-- OCLCO
-- YBM
-- GPO
-- OCLCO
-- GPO
049 ## - LOCAL HOLDINGS
Holding library BEV
050 00 - LIBRARY OF CONGRESS CALL NUMBER
Classification number E360
Item number .N35 1985
074 ## - GPO ITEM NUMBER
GPO item number 0399-A-02
GPO item number 0415-D-04
082 00 - DEWEY DECIMAL CLASSIFICATION NUMBER
Classification number 973.5/25
Edition number 19
086 0# - GOVERNMENT DOCUMENT CLASSIFICATION NUMBER
Classification number D 207.10/2:H 62/V.1-2
Canceled/invalid classification number D 207.10/2:H 62
Classification number D 221.2:H 62/2/V.3-4
Canceled/invalid classification number D 221.2:H 62/V.3
092 ## - LOCALLY ASSIGNED DEWEY CALL NUMBER (OCLC)
Edition number 23
Classification number 359.409
Item number N318
245 04 - TITLE STATEMENT
Title The Naval War of 1812 :
Remainder of title a documentary history /
264 #1 - PRODUCTION, PUBLICATION, DISTRIBUTION, MANUFACTURE, AND COPYRIGHT NOTICE
Place of production, publication, distribution, manufacture Washington, D.C. :
Name of producer, publisher, distributor, manufacturer Naval Historical Center, Department of the Navy,
Date of production, publication, distribution, manufacture, or copyright notice 1985-2002.
Place of production, publication, distribution, manufacture Washington, DC :
Name of producer, publisher, distributor, manufacturer Naval History and Heritage Command, Department of the Navy,
Date of production, publication, distribution, manufacture, or copyright notice 2023.
300 ## - PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION
Extent 4 volumes :
Other physical details illustrations, maps ;
Dimensions 26 cm
336 ## - CONTENT TYPE
Content type term text
Content type code txt
Source rdacontent
337 ## - MEDIA TYPE
Media type term unmediated
Media type code n
Source rdamedia
338 ## - CARRIER TYPE
Carrier type term volume
Carrier type code nc
Source rdacarrier
500 ## - GENERAL NOTE
General note "William S. Dudley, editor ; Christine F. Hughes, Tamara Moser Melia, associate editors"--Volume 2, title page.
General note "Michael J. Crawford, editor ; Christine F. Hughes, associate editor"--Volume 3, title page.
General note "Christine F. Hughes and Charles E. Brodine, Jr., editors"--Volume 4, title page.
General note Shipping list no.: 85-1052-P (v. 1), 92-0438-P (v. 2), 2003-0014-S (v. 3), 2024-0024-P (v. 4)
504 ## - BIBLIOGRAPHY, ETC. NOTE
Bibliography, etc. note Includes bibliographical references and indexes.
505 0# - FORMATTED CONTENTS NOTE
Formatted contents note volume 1. 1812 -- volume 2. 1813 -- volume 3. 1814-1815, Chesapeake Bay, Northern Lakes, and Pacific Ocean -- volume 4. 1814-1815, Atlantic Ocean and Gulf of Mexico.
520 ## - SUMMARY, ETC.
Summary, etc. "During the War of 1812 the U.S. Navy came of age. In fleet actions on the lakes and single ship engagements at sea, American men of war defeated Royal Navy ships of similar force. Naval officers such as Isaac Hull, Stephen Decatur, Oliver H. Perry, David Porter and Thomas Macdonough became heroes, and their ships, Constitution, United States, Niagara, Essex, and Saratoga, symbols for an American public proud of its navy. The three volumes will again call to mind the famous naval actions and events of our second war of independence with Great Britain"--Introduction.
590 ## - LOCAL NOTE (RLIN)
Local note [cat:jln/rev.]
650 #7 - SUBJECT ADDED ENTRY--TOPICAL TERM
Topical term or geographic name entry element Military operations, Naval.
Source of heading or term fast
651 #0 - SUBJECT ADDED ENTRY--GEOGRAPHIC NAME
Geographic name United States
General subdivision History
Chronological subdivision War of 1812
General subdivision Naval operations
Form subdivision Sources.
Geographic name United States
General subdivision History
Chronological subdivision War of 1812
General subdivision Naval operations.
Geographic name United States.
Source of heading or term fast
700 1# - ADDED ENTRY--PERSONAL NAME
Personal name Dudley, William S.,
Relator term editor.
Personal name Crawford, Michael J.,
Relator term editor.
Personal name Hughes, Christine F.,
Dates associated with a name 1949-
Relator term editor.
Personal name Melia, Tamara Moser,
Dates associated with a name 1955-
Relator term editor.
Personal name Brodine, Charles E.,
Relator term editor.
Personal name Kane, John D. H.,
Relator term writer of foreword.
710 2# - ADDED ENTRY--CORPORATE NAME
Corporate name or jurisdiction name as entry element Naval Historical Center (U.S.),
Relator term issuing body.
Corporate name or jurisdiction name as entry element Naval History & Heritage Command (U.S.),
Relator term issuing body.
942 ## - ADDED ENTRY ELEMENTS (KOHA)
Source of classification or shelving scheme Dewey Decimal Classification
Koha item type Documento Federal bev
Edition 23
Classification part 359.409
Item part N318
Suppress in OPAC No
Existencias
Withdrawn status Lost status Source of classification or shelving scheme Damaged status Not for loan Collection code Home library Current library Shelving location Date acquired Source of acquisition Inventory number Total Checkouts Full call number Barcode Date last seen Copy number Koha item type Price effective from
    SuDoc Classification (U.S. GPO)       Biblioteca Encarnación Valdés Biblioteca Encarnación Valdés sala de documentos federales 27/05/2016 Federal Depository 133077   D 221.2: H62/2/ V.2 80000000256316 27/05/2016 Documento Federal bev  
    SuDoc Classification (U.S. GPO)       Biblioteca Encarnación Valdés Biblioteca Encarnación Valdés sala de documentos federales 08/11/2024 Federal Depository     D 221.2: H62/2/ V.4 80000002641804 08/11/2024   Documento Federal bev 08/11/2024
logopucpr-y-vive

Contáctanos

¡Queremos saber de ti!

Tel. 787.841.2000 Ext. 1801

bibliotecavaldes@pucpr.edu

⁣Búscanos en las redes

© 2026 Desarrollado por Ignite Online • All Rights Reserved • Powered by Koha.