Spectacular Mexico : (Registro nro. 297805)

Detalles MARC
000 -LEADER
fixed length control field 03984cam a2200769Mi 4500
003 - CONTROL NUMBER IDENTIFIER
control field pucpr
005 - DATE AND TIME OF LATEST TRANSACTION
control field 20220314191041.0
006 - FIXED-LENGTH DATA ELEMENTS--ADDITIONAL MATERIAL CHARACTERISTICS
fixed length control field m d
008 - FIXED-LENGTH DATA ELEMENTS--GENERAL INFORMATION
fixed length control field 150110s2014 mnu ob 001 0 eng d
020 ## - INTERNATIONAL STANDARD BOOK NUMBER
International Standard Book Number 9781452942445
International Standard Book Number 1452942447
Canceled/invalid ISBN 0816690766
Canceled/invalid ISBN 9780816690763
Canceled/invalid ISBN 0816690790
Canceled/invalid ISBN 9780816690794
040 ## - CATALOGING SOURCE
Original cataloging agency pucpr
Language of cataloging eng
Transcribing agency pucpr
Modifying agency pucpr
Description conventions pucpr
049 ## - LOCAL HOLDINGS
Holding library CARIBET
050 #4 - LIBRARY OF CONGRESS CALL NUMBER
Classification number NA4232.M48
Item number C37 2014
082 04 - DEWEY DECIMAL CLASSIFICATION NUMBER
Classification number 720.972/09046
100 1# - MAIN ENTRY--PERSONAL NAME
Personal name Castañeda, Luis M.
245 10 - TITLE STATEMENT
Title Spectacular Mexico :
Remainder of title Design, Propaganda, and the 1968 Olympics. /
Medium electronic resource
264 ## - PRODUCTION, PUBLICATION, DISTRIBUTION, MANUFACTURE, AND COPYRIGHT NOTICE
Place of production, publication, distribution, manufacture Minneapolis :
Name of producer, publisher, distributor, manufacturer University of Minnesota Press,
Date of production, publication, distribution, manufacture, or copyright notice 2014.
300 ## - PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION
Extent 1 online resource (340 pages).
336 ## - CONTENT TYPE
Source rdacontent
Content type term text
Content type code txt
337 ## - MEDIA TYPE
Source rdamedia
Media type term computer
Media type code c
338 ## - CARRIER TYPE
Source rdacarrier
Carrier type term online resource
Carrier type code cr
440 ## - SERIES STATEMENT/ADDED ENTRY--TITLE
9 (RLIN) 298930
Title A Quadrant Book
504 ## - BIBLIOGRAPHY, ETC. NOTE
Bibliography, etc. note Includes bibliographical references and index.
505 ## - FORMATTED CONTENTS NOTE
Formatted contents note Introduction: The Exhibitionist State --<br/>1. Diplomatic Spectacles: Mexico Displays Itself at World's Fairs --<br/>2. Archaeologies of Power: Assembling the Museo Nacional de Antropología --<br/>3. Image Machines: Mexico '68's "Old" and "New" Sports Facilities --<br/>4. Total Design of an Olympic Metropolis --<br/>5. Subterranean Scenographies: Time Travel at the Mexico City Metro --<br/>Epilogue: Olympic Afterlives --
588 0# -
Source of description note Print version record.
648 #7 -
Chronological term 1900 - 1999
Source of heading or term fast
650 #0 - SUBJECT ADDED ENTRY--TOPICAL TERM
Topical term or geographic name entry element Architecture and state
Geographic subdivision Mexico
General subdivision History
Chronological subdivision 20th century.
Topical term or geographic name entry element Architecture and society
Geographic subdivision Mexico
General subdivision History
Chronological subdivision 20th century.
Topical term or geographic name entry element Architecture
General subdivision Political aspects
Geographic subdivision Mexico
General subdivision History
Chronological subdivision 20th century.
Topical term or geographic name entry element Design
General subdivision Political aspects
Geographic subdivision Mexico
General subdivision History
Chronological subdivision 20th century.
Topical term or geographic name entry element Architecture
Geographic subdivision Mexico
General subdivision Mexico City
-- History
Chronological subdivision 20th century.
Topical term or geographic name entry element Architecture
General subdivision Political aspects
Geographic subdivision Mexico
General subdivision History
Chronological subdivision 20th century.
Topical term or geographic name entry element Architecture
General subdivision Social aspects
Geographic subdivision Mexico
General subdivision History
Chronological subdivision 20th century.
Topical term or geographic name entry element Architecture and society
Geographic subdivision Mexico
General subdivision History
Chronological subdivision 20th century.
Topical term or geographic name entry element Architecture and state
Geographic subdivision Mexico
General subdivision History
Chronological subdivision 20th century.
Topical term or geographic name entry element Design
General subdivision Political aspects
Geographic subdivision Mexico
General subdivision History
Chronological subdivision 20th century.
Topical term or geographic name entry element Design
General subdivision Social aspects
Geographic subdivision Mexico
General subdivision History
Chronological subdivision 20th century.
Topical term or geographic name entry element Mexico City (Mexico)
General subdivision Buildings, structures, etc.
Topical term or geographic name entry element Olympic Games (19th : 1968 : Mexico City, Mexico)
Topical term or geographic name entry element Propaganda, Mexican.
Topical term or geographic name entry element ARCHITECTURE
General subdivision History
-- General.
Source of heading or term bisacsh
Topical term or geographic name entry element HISTORY
Geographic subdivision Latin America
General subdivision Mexico.
Source of heading or term bisacsh
Topical term or geographic name entry element ART
General subdivision Museum Studies.
Source of heading or term bisacsh
Topical term or geographic name entry element ARCHITECTURE
General subdivision Adaptive Reuse & Renovation.
Source of heading or term bisacsh
Topical term or geographic name entry element ARCHITECTURE
General subdivision Buildings
-- Landmarks & Monuments.
Source of heading or term bisacsh
Topical term or geographic name entry element ARCHITECTURE
General subdivision Professional Practice.
Source of heading or term bisacsh
Topical term or geographic name entry element ARCHITECTURE
General subdivision Reference.
Source of heading or term bisacsh
Topical term or geographic name entry element HISTORY
Geographic subdivision Latin America
-- Mexico.
Source of heading or term bisacsh
Topical term or geographic name entry element Architecture and society.
Source of heading or term fast
Authority record control number or standard number (OCoLC)fst00813574
Topical term or geographic name entry element Architecture and state.
Source of heading or term fast
Authority record control number or standard number (OCoLC)fst00813586
Topical term or geographic name entry element Architecture
General subdivision Political aspects.
Source of heading or term fast
Authority record control number or standard number (OCoLC)fst00813501
Topical term or geographic name entry element Design
General subdivision Political aspects.
Source of heading or term fast
Authority record control number or standard number (OCoLC)fst00891286
651 #7 - SUBJECT ADDED ENTRY--GEOGRAPHIC NAME
Geographic name Mexico.
Source of heading or term fast
Authority record control number or standard number (OCoLC)fst01211700
655 #4 -
Genre/form data or focus term Electronic books.
Genre/form data or focus term History.
Source of term fast
Authority record control number (OCoLC)fst01411628
Genre/form data or focus term Electronic books.
776 08 -
Relationship information Print version:
Main entry heading Castañeda, Luis M.
Title Spectacular Mexico : Design, Propaganda, and the 1968 Olympics.
Place, publisher, and date of publication Minneapolis : University of Minnesota Press, ©2014
International Standard Book Number 9780816690794
830 #0 - SERIES ADDED ENTRY--UNIFORM TITLE
Uniform title Quadrant Book.
856 ## - ELECTRONIC LOCATION AND ACCESS
Uniform Resource Identifier https://login.ezproxy.pucpr.edu/login?url=https://search.ebscohost.com/login.aspx?direct=true&scope=site&db=nlebk&db=nlabk&AN=936283
Link text Acceso Remoto
Materials specified EBSCOhost
Uniform Resource Identifier https://search.ebscohost.com/login.aspx?direct=true&scope=site&db=nlebk&db=nlabk&AN=936283
Link text Acceso en el Campus PUCPR
942 ## - ADDED ENTRY ELEMENTS (KOHA)
Source of classification or shelving scheme Library of Congress Classification
Koha item type Libro Electrónico CARIBET
Classification part NA4232.M48
Call number prefix Electrónico
Call number suffix C37 2014
Existencias
Withdrawn status Lost status Source of classification or shelving scheme Damaged status Not for loan Home library Current library Shelving location Date acquired Source of acquisition Cost, normal purchase price Total Checkouts Full call number Barcode Date last seen Copy number Price effective from Koha item type Cost, replacement price
    Library of Congress Classification     CARIBET Biblioteca Arquitectura CARIBET Biblioteca Arquitectura Libros Electrónicos CARIBET 16/02/2022 GOBI 157.50   Electrónico NA4232.M48 C37 2014 caribet297805 16/02/2022 1 16/02/2022 Libro Electrónico CARIBET  
    Library of Congress Classification     CARIBET Biblioteca Arquitectura CARIBET Biblioteca Arquitectura Colección General CARIBET 14/03/2022 Amazon 35.00   General NA4232.M48 C37 2014 91000000066449 14/03/2022 1 14/03/2022 Libro 45.00
logopucpr-y-vive

Contáctanos

¡Queremos saber de ti!

Tel. 787.841.2000 Ext. 1801

bibliotecavaldes@pucpr.edu

⁣Búscanos en las redes

© 2026 Desarrollado por Ignite Online • All Rights Reserved • Powered by Koha.