Freehand drawing and discovery : (Registro nro. 239806)

Detalles MARC
000 -LEADER
fixed length control field 03037nam a22003977a 4500
003 - CONTROL NUMBER IDENTIFIER
control field pucpr
005 - DATE AND TIME OF LATEST TRANSACTION
control field 20201124170652.0
008 - FIXED-LENGTH DATA ELEMENTS--GENERAL INFORMATION
fixed length control field 130517s2013 a fr 001 0 eng
020 ## - INTERNATIONAL STANDARD BOOK NUMBER
International Standard Book Number 9781118232101
International Standard Book Number 9781118421208
International Standard Book Number 1118421205
International Standard Book Number 9781118419465
International Standard Book Number 1118419464
International Standard Book Number 9781118433881
International Standard Book Number 1118433882
International Standard Book Number 1118232100
International Standard Book Number 9781283960465
International Standard Book Number 128396046X
040 ## - CATALOGING SOURCE
Original cataloging agency pucpr
Language of cataloging eng
Description conventions rda
Transcribing agency pucpr
Modifying agency pucpr
049 ## - LOCAL HOLDINGS
Holding library CARIBET
050 00 - LIBRARY OF CONGRESS CALL NUMBER
Classification number NA2708
Item number R53 2013
082 00 - DEWEY DECIMAL CLASSIFICATION NUMBER
Edition number 720.284
100 1# - MAIN ENTRY--PERSONAL NAME
Personal name Richards, James
9 (RLIN) 269277
245 10 - TITLE STATEMENT
Title Freehand drawing and discovery :
Remainder of title urban sketching and concept drawing for designers /
Statement of responsibility, etc. James Richards; foreword by Francis D.K. Ching
Medium txt
264 ## - PRODUCTION, PUBLICATION, DISTRIBUTION, MANUFACTURE, AND COPYRIGHT NOTICE
Place of production, publication, distribution, manufacture Hoboken, New Jersey :
Name of producer, publisher, distributor, manufacturer John Wiley & Sons, Inc. ,
Date of production, publication, distribution, manufacture, or copyright notice 2013
300 ## - PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION
Extent xxi, 265p.
Other physical details ill.; plans.
Dimensions 28 cm.
Type of unit book
336 ## - CONTENT TYPE
Source rdacontent
Content type code txt
Content type term text
337 ## - MEDIA TYPE
Source rdamedia
Media type code n
Media type term unmediaded
338 ## - CARRIER TYPE
Source rdacarrier
Carrier type code nc
Carrier type term volume
500 ## - GENERAL NOTE
General note Includes index.
505 ## - FORMATTED CONTENTS NOTE
Formatted contents note Foreword / Francis D.K. Ching --<br/>Part 1. Learning a language --<br/>Chapter 1. The Freehand Renaissance --<br/>Influences --<br/>Art and technology --<br/>Reintegrating work and play --<br/>Drawing and discovery with Michael Vergason --<br/>Chapter 2. Nine keys to exploratory drawing --<br/>Simplify tools --<br/>Simplify message --<br/>Work small --<br/>Simplify technique --<br/>Attack the drawing --<br/>Draw people first --<br/>Pull it together with darks --<br/>Leave it loose --<br/>Annotate everything --<br/>Drawing and discovery with Kevin Sloan --<br/>Chapter 3. Elements and entourage --<br/>People --<br/>Vehicles --<br/>Trees, shrubs, groundcovers --<br/>Rock and landforms --<br/>Water --<br/>Furnishings --<br/>Sky --<br/>Buildings --<br/>Drawing and discovery with Christine Ten Eyck --<br/>Chapter 4. Creating believable worlds --<br/>Perspective : what you really need to know --<br/>Creating depth : foreground, middle ground, background --<br/>Building up color --<br/>Pulling it together --<br/>Drawing and discovery with Luis Ruiz --<br/>Part 2. Urban sketching --<br/>Chapter 5. Urban sketching as creative fuel --<br/>Drawing and discovery with Gabriel Campanario --<br/>Chapter 6. Capturing the place --<br/>Tools --<br/>Subject matter --<br/>Editing --<br/>To color or not to color? --<br/>Working fast --<br/>Drawing and discovery with Liz Steel --<br/>Part 3. Concept sketching --<br/>Chapter 7. Capturing the idea --<br/>Sketching over digital bases --<br/>Sketching over aerial photographs --<br/>Concepts and character --<br/>Drawing and discovery with Kim Perry --<br/>Chapter 8. Digital sketching : Drawing without limits --<br/>The vision --<br/>The reality --<br/>Table sketching gallery --<br/>Drawing and discovery with Robert Chipman, ASLA --<br/>Chapter 9. What's next? --<br/>Practice --<br/>Collect --<br/>Copy --<br/>Keep the well filled --<br/>Drawing and discovery with Bob Hopewell --<br/>Endnote --<br/>Index.
650 #0 - SUBJECT ADDED ENTRY--TOPICAL TERM
Topical term or geographic name entry element Architectural drawing-- Technique.
9 (RLIN) 196779
Source of heading or term Local
Topical term or geographic name entry element Cities and towns
9 (RLIN) 73674
Source of heading or term Local
9 (RLIN) 54862
Topical term or geographic name entry element Art
Source of heading or term Local
942 ## - ADDED ENTRY ELEMENTS (KOHA)
Source of classification or shelving scheme Library of Congress Classification
Koha item type Libro
Classification part NA2708
Call number prefix General
Call number suffix R53 2013
Existencias
Withdrawn status Lost status Source of classification or shelving scheme Damaged status Not for loan Home library Current library Shelving location Date acquired Source of acquisition Cost, normal purchase price Inventory number Total Checkouts Total Renewals Full call number Barcode Date last seen Date last checked out Copy number Cost, replacement price Price effective from Koha item type
    Library of Congress Classification     CARIBET Biblioteca Arquitectura CARIBET Biblioteca Arquitectura Colección General CARIBET 27/05/2016 Amazon 53.62 513723 3 9 General NA2708 R53 2013 91000000032078 16/11/2020 06/02/2020 1 63.62 27/05/2016 Libro
logopucpr-y-vive

Contáctanos

¡Queremos saber de ti!

Tel. 787.841.2000 Ext. 1801

bibliotecavaldes@pucpr.edu

⁣Búscanos en las redes

© 2026 Desarrollado por Ignite Online • All Rights Reserved • Powered by Koha.