Teaching the constitution (Registro nro. 202298)

Detalles MARC
000 -LEADER
fixed length control field 03898nam a2200745 a 4500
001 - CONTROL NUMBER
control field 281008
003 - CONTROL NUMBER IDENTIFIER
control field OCoLC
005 - DATE AND TIME OF LATEST TRANSACTION
control field 20250711154834.0
007 - PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION FIXED FIELD--GENERAL INFORMATION
fixed length control field vf cvahou
008 - FIXED-LENGTH DATA ELEMENTS--GENERAL INFORMATION
fixed length control field 070129s2006 enkacb gr bneng d
020 ## - INTERNATIONAL STANDARD BOOK NUMBER
International Standard Book Number 0195325702 (set)
International Standard Book Number 0195309596
International Standard Book Number 0195325699
International Standard Book Number 0195325672
International Standard Book Number 0195325680
International Standard Book Number 0195311973
International Standard Book Number 0195304438
035 ## -
System control number (OCoLC)80552211
040 ## - CATALOGING SOURCE
Original cataloging agency EVLG
Language of cataloging spa
Description conventions rda
041 ## - LANGUAGE CODE
Language code of text/sound track or separate title eng
049 ## - LOCAL HOLDINGS
Holding library BEV
082 ## - DEWEY DECIMAL CLASSIFICATION NUMBER
Edition number 23
Classification number 342.73
090 ## -
Classification number (OCLC) (R) ; Classification number, CALL (RLIN) (NR) JK276
Local cutter number (OCLC) ; Book number/undivided call number, CALL (RLIN) .T4334x 2006
092 0# - LOCALLY ASSIGNED DEWEY CALL NUMBER (OCLC)
Classification number 342.73
Item number T2534
245 00 - TITLE STATEMENT
Title Teaching the constitution
Medium [kit] /
Statement of responsibility, etc. a project of the Annenberg Foundation Trust at Sunnylands; foreword by Michael Beschloss
246 3# - VARYING FORM OF TITLE
Title proper/short title Teaching the Constitution set
Display text Title on web site
Title proper/short title Annenberg US government set
Display text Our Documents. Vol. 1
Display text Our Constitution. Vol. 2
Display text Our Rights. Vol. 3
Display text The Pursuit of Justice. Vol. 4
260 ## - PUBLICATION, DISTRIBUTION, ETC.
Place of publication, distribution, etc. Oxford
-- New York
Name of publisher, distributor, etc. Distributed by Oxford University Press
Date of publication, distribution, etc. [2006].
300 ## - PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION
Extent 4 books, 2 hip pocket guides;
Accompanying material 4 videodiscs (4 3/4 in.)
336 ## - CONTENT TYPE
Source rdacontent
Content type code txt
Content type term text
337 ## - MEDIA TYPE
Source rdamedia
Media type code n
Media type term unmediated
338 ## - CARRIER TYPE
Source rdacarrier
Carrier type code nc
Carrier type term volumen
490 #0 - SERIES STATEMENT
Series statement Sunnylands seminars
500 ## - GENERAL NOTE
General note Title from container.
General note The collection includes four Oxford University Press books: [v.1] Our documents: 100 milestone documents from the National Archives, c2003; [v.2] Our Constitution / Donald A. Ritchie, c2006; [v.3] Our rights / David J. Bodenhamer, c2007; [v.4] Pursuit of justice: Supreme Court decisions that shaped America / Kermit L. Hall, John J. Patrick, c2006. The set also includes two "hip pocket guides": 1. United States Constitution, what it says, what it means / Founding Fathers and Justicelearning.com; 2. Understanding democracy / John J. Patrick. Four DVDs complete the set: Video resources on the Constitution: Our Constitution: a conversation, c2005; Conversation on the Constitution: judicial independence (featuring Sandra Day O'Connor, Stephen Breyer, Anthony Kennedy), c2006; Key constitutional concepts, c2006; Mandate: the President and the people, c2006.
521 ## -
Target audience note Grades 9-12.
610 10 - SUBJECT ADDED ENTRY--CORPORATE NAME
Corporate name or jurisdiction name as entry element United States
Title of a work Constitution
General subdivision Study and teaching (Secondary)
Source of heading or term Local
9 (RLIN) 182913
650 #0 - SUBJECT ADDED ENTRY--TOPICAL TERM
Topical term or geographic name entry element Constitutional law
Geographic subdivision United States
General subdivision Study and teaching (Secondary)
Source of heading or term LEMB
9 (RLIN) 47722
Topical term or geographic name entry element Civics
General subdivision Study and teaching (Secondary)
Source of heading or term Local
9 (RLIN) 73724
Topical term or geographic name entry element Constitutional history
Geographic subdivision United States
General subdivision Study and teaching (Secondary)
Source of heading or term Local
9 (RLIN) 79913
Topical term or geographic name entry element Rights
General subdivision Constitutional Law
Geographic subdivision United States
9 (RLIN) 159608
651 #0 - SUBJECT ADDED ENTRY--GEOGRAPHIC NAME
Geographic name United States
General subdivision History
-- Study and teaching (Secondary)
Source of heading or term Local
9 (RLIN) 182913
Geographic name United States
General subdivision Politics and government
-- Study and teaching (Secondary)
Source of heading or term Local
9 (RLIN) 182913
700 1# - ADDED ENTRY--PERSONAL NAME
Personal name Ritchie, Donald A.,
Dates associated with a name 1945-
9 (RLIN) 46753
Title of a work Our Constitution.
Personal name Patrick, John J.,
Dates associated with a name 1935-
9 (RLIN) 46751
Title of a work .
Personal name Hall, Kermit.
9 (RLIN) 107598
Title of a work The Pursuit of Justice.
Personal name Bodenhamer, David J.
9 (RLIN) 63424
Title of a work Our Rights.
710 1# - ADDED ENTRY--CORPORATE NAME
Corporate name or jurisdiction name as entry element United States
Subordinate unit National Archives and Records Administration.
9 (RLIN) 182913
Corporate name or jurisdiction name as entry element Annenberg Foundation Trust at Sunnylands.
9 (RLIN) 53174
740 02 -
Uncontrolled related/analytical title Our documents: 100 milestone documents from the National Archives.
Uncontrolled related/analytical title Our Constitution.
Uncontrolled related/analytical title Pursuit of justice: Supreme Court decisions that shaped America.
Uncontrolled related/analytical title United States Constitution, what it says, what it means.
Uncontrolled related/analytical title Understanding democracy.
Uncontrolled related/analytical title Our Constitution, a conversation.
Uncontrolled related/analytical title Conversation on the Constitution: judicial independence.
Uncontrolled related/analytical title Key constitutional concepts.
Uncontrolled related/analytical title Mandate: the President and the people.
Uncontrolled related/analytical title Video resources on the Constitution.
942 ## - ADDED ENTRY ELEMENTS (KOHA)
Source of classification or shelving scheme Dewey Decimal Classification
Koha item type Libro
Edition 23
Classification part 342.73
Existencias
Withdrawn status Lost status Source of classification or shelving scheme Damaged status Not for loan Collection code Home library Current library Shelving location Date acquired Source of acquisition Serial Enumeration / chronology Inventory number Total Checkouts Full call number Barcode Date last seen Copy number Koha item type
    Dewey Decimal Classification       Biblioteca Encarnación Valdés Biblioteca Encarnación Valdés Sala de Referencia bev 27/05/2016 gift v.4 406420   342.73 T2534 80000002308743 27/05/2016 Libro
    Dewey Decimal Classification       Biblioteca Encarnación Valdés Biblioteca Encarnación Valdés Sala de Referencia bev 27/05/2016 gift v.3 406419   342.73 T2534 80000002308750 27/05/2016 Libro
    Dewey Decimal Classification       Biblioteca Encarnación Valdés Biblioteca Encarnación Valdés Sala de Referencia bev 27/05/2016 gift v.2 406418   342.73 T2534 80000002308768 27/05/2016 Libro
    Dewey Decimal Classification       Biblioteca Encarnación Valdés Biblioteca Encarnación Valdés Sala de Referencia bev 27/05/2016 gift v.1 406417   342.73 T2534 80000002308776 27/05/2016 Libro
    Dewey Decimal Classification       Biblioteca Encarnación Valdés Biblioteca Encarnación Valdés Sala de Referencia bev 27/05/2016 gift CD 406424   342.73 T2534 80000002308784 27/05/2016 Disco
logopucpr-y-vive

Contáctanos

¡Queremos saber de ti!

Tel. 787.841.2000 Ext. 1801

bibliotecavaldes@pucpr.edu

⁣Búscanos en las redes

© 2026 Desarrollado por Ignite Online • All Rights Reserved • Powered by Koha.